Participants of the Europaen Youth Weeks since 1953


Teilnehmer der Europäischen Jugendwochen seit 1953
61.

2019
Belgium

Croatia

USA

France

Germany
Schoten

Solin

Helmhurst

Toulouse

Witzenhausen
Folklore Ensemble "Gelmel"

Folklore Ensemble KUD "Salona"

Irish-Folk Ensemble "Trinity"

"Le Quadrille Occitan" TOULOUSE

Folklore-Kooperationsgruppe "Ludwigsteiner" and "Hessische Volkstanzfreunde"
60.

2018
Estonia

Poland

Belarus

Scotland

Germany
Tallinn

Koscierzyna

Minsk

Edinburgh

Witzenhausen
"TLÜ rahvatantsuansamble SOLVEDAJA"

"Kaszubskie Nuty" KOSCIERZYNA"

"Folk group VALACHOBNIKI of the Belarusian State University of Culture and Arts"

"Edinburgh University New Scotland Country Dance Society"

"Die Ludwigsteiner"
59.

2017
Hungary

Turkey

Latvia

Netherlands

Germany
Werischwar

Merzifon

Sigulda

Nijmegen

Witzenhausen
"Donauschwäbisches Volkstanzensemble"

"Merzifon Belediyesi Halkoyunlari Toplulugu"

Volkstanzensemble JDK "Vizbulite"

Volkstanzgruppe "Kansemble"

"Die Ludwigsteiner"
58.

2016
Georgia

Italy

Tschech Republic

Germany
Tbilisi

Trabia

Chrast

Witzenhausen
"Folkloreensemble "Marula""

"Centro Culturale TERRAZZANI"

"Lidova muzika z Chrastu"

"Die Ludwigsteiner"
57.

2015
Spain (Basque)

Macedonia

Bulgaria

Germany
Donostia (San Sebastian)

Ohrid

Sevlievo

Schlitz
"Gero Axular Dantza Taldea"

"Oteks"

"The Children of Sevlievo"

"Jugendgruppe des "Schlitzerländer Trachten- und Volkstanzkreises"
56.

2013
France

Finland

Hungary

Czech Republic

Germany
L'Union (Toulouse)

Jakobstad

Csongrad

Chrast
"Le Quadrille Occitan"

"Finlands Svenska Folkdansring/Dansglädje"

"Nagyabaracska Folkdance Group"

"Lidova muzika z Chrastu"

"Die Ludwigsteiner"
55.

2012
Romania

Latvia

Croatia

Germany
Lugoj

Sigulda

Zagreb

"Lugojana"

"Ex-Vizbulite"

"Ivan Goran Kovačić"

"Die Ludwigsteiner"
54.

2010
Georgia

Poland

The Netherlands

Serbia

Spain

Germany
Tbilisi

Bielsko Biala

Nijmegen

Valjevo

Leon
"Nartebi"

Folcloristic Dance Ensemble "Bielsko"

"Holland Express"

"Gradac"

"Fran Allegre" (Einzelteilnehmer)

"Die Ludwigsteiner"
53.

2009
Spain (Basque
Country)

Israel

Slovak Republic

Bulgaria

Germany
Donostia (San Sebastian)


Ness-Ziona

Prešov

Sevlievo
"Gero axular dantza taldea"


"Shalom Israel"

"Rozmarija"

"The Children of Sevlievo"

"Die Ludwigsteiner"
52.

2008
Latvia

Mexico

Greece

Bulgaria

Germany
Sigulda

Puebla, Pue Mexico

Thessaloniki

Ruse
"Ex-Vizbulite"

Folkloreensemble "Tsasnà"

"Cultural Association of Lagadas"

"Rouschoukleeche"

"Die Ludwigsteiner"
51.

2007
Netherlands

Slovakia

Macedonia
Nijmegen

Snina

Ohrid
"Holland Express"

"Vihorlat"

"Oteks Folk"

50.

2006
Spain

France

Scotland

with delegations:

Latvia

Denmark

Poland

Czech Republic
Granada

Toulouse

Edinburgh



Sigulda

Kopenhagen

Koscierzyna

Telč

"Grupo Municipal de Bailes Regionales de Granada"

"Le Quadrille Occitan" TOULOUSE

"Edinburgh University New Scotland Country Dance Society"



"Ex-Vizbulite"

"Dancing Danes"

"Kaszubskie Nuty" KOSCIERZYNA"

"Podjavořičan"


49.

2005
Russia

Croatia

Turkey

Germany
Perm

Split

Instanbul

Dorndorf
Russian Group Tziganes "Romen"

"Kud Jedinstvo"

"Sisli Culture and Tourism Association"

"Tanzkreis Werrataler"
48.

2004
Italy

Denmark

Romania

Serbia
Naso / Messina

Kopenhagen

Lugoj

Zemun / Belgrad
"I Timetos"

"Dancing Danes"

"Lugojana"

"Folklor Group Teleoptik"
47.

2003 50 years
Bulgaria

Sweden

Spain (Basque)

Germany
Rousse

Dalarna

Arantzazu
"Rouschoukleeche"

"Dalarnas Ungdomsdanslag"

Arantzarte Dantza Taldea"

"Die Ludwigsteiner"
46.

2002
Latvia

Poland

Ukraine

Germany
Sigulda

Walbrzych

Komsomolsk
"Vizbulite"

"Dance Ensemble of Walbrzych"

"Veselka"

"Die Ludwigsteiner"
45.

2001
France

Poland

Macedonia

Germany
Toulouse

Kościerzyna

Ohrid
"Le Quadrille Occitan"

"Kaszubskie Nuty"

"Oteks"

"Die Ludwigsteiner"
44.

2000
Ireland

Greece

Portugal

Germany
Kilcullen

Sewastianou/Pirichios

Porto
"Geraldine Clifford Folk Group"

"Pontiakos Siligos"

"Academia de Dancas e Cantares do Norte de Portugal"

"Die Ludwigsteiner"
43.

1999
Spain

Latvia

Germany
Granada

Sigulda
"Grupo Municipal de Bailes Regionales de Granada"

"Vizbulite"

"Die Ludwigsteiner"
42.

1998
Greece

Czech Republic

Scotland

Germany
Aighion

Havlíčkův-Brod

Edinburgh

Erbach
"Horeftikos"

"Kalamajka"

"Edinburgh University New Scotland Country Dance Society"

"Hans-von-der-Au"
41.

1997

Czech Republic

Finland

Belarus

Germany
Telč

Iisalmi

Minsk
"Podjavořičan"

"Vinksin Vonksin"

"Krupizkije Musyki"

"Die Ludwigsteiner"
40.

1996
Denmark (Fyn)

France

Scotland

Poland

Germany
Odense

Toulouse

Edinburgh

Krakau
"The Junior Dance Team"

"Le Quadrille Occitan" TOULOUSE

"Edinburgh University New Scotland Country Dance Society"

"Slowianki"

"Die Ludwigsteiner"
39.

1995
Hungary

Spain

Greece

Germany
Gyöngyös

Burgos

Alexandria
"Vidroczici"

Asociacion Ballet "Elena Munguia"

"Musical Dancing Club of Alexandria"

"Die Ludwigsteiner"
38.

1994
Belgium

Belarus

Macedonia

Latvia

Germany
Westerlo

Minsk

Ohrid

Sigulda
"Sint Sebastiansgilde"

"Folkloreorchester"

"Oteks"

"Vizbulite"

"Die Ludwigsteiner"
37.

1993
Denmark

Czech Republic

Ukraine

Latvia

Germany
Odense (Fünen)

Prag

Lviv (Lemberg)

Riga
"The Junior Dance Team + Rundt pa gulvet"

"Jaro"

"Horitsvit"

"Die Schlingel"

"Die Ludwigsteiner"
36.

1992
Macedonia

Belarus

Latvia

France

Germany
Ohrid

Minsk

Sigulda

Toulouse
"Oteks"

"Praleski"

"Vizbulite"

"Le Quadrille Occitan" TOULOUSE

"Die Ludwigsteiner"
35.

1991


Belarus

Finland

Poland

Portugal

Germany

Germany
Minsk

Parkano

Koscierzyna

Regua

Dorndorf
"Krupizkije Musyki"



Mädchenchor

"Rancho Folclorico da Casa de Povo de Godim"

"Tanzkreis Werrataler"

"Die Ludwigsteiner"
34.

1990
Czech Republic

USSR

Italy

Germany

Germany
Jicin

Minsk

Susa

Oberdorla

Kassel
"Cesky Raj"

"Krupizkije Musyki"

"Associazione pro Susa"

"Vogteier Trachtengruppe"

"Ballett-Studio Fischer"
33.

1989
Yugoslavia

Spain (Basque)

Portugal

Germany
Velica Gorica

San Sebastian

Arcozelo

Erbach
"Ivan Mladen"

"Goizaldi"

"As Lavradeiros de Santa Maria Adelaide"

"Hans-von-der-Au"
32.

1988
Bulgaria

France

CSSR

Germany
Burgas

Toulouse

Dubnica

Cölbe
"Neftohimik"

"Le Quadrille Occitan"

"Vrsatec"

"Fröhlicher Kreis"
31.

1987
Poland

Greece

Hungary

CSSR

Germany
Koscierzyna

Thessaloniki

Szigetujfalu

Bojkovice

Cölbe


"Georgios K. Fotiadis"

Hungarian German Dance Group

"Svetlovan"

"Fröhlicher Kreis"
30.

1986
Hungary

France

Poland

Norway

Germany

Germany
Werischwar

Toulouse

Rzeszow

Larvik

Marburg

"Fürstenhagen"
Hungarian German Dance Group

"Le Quadrille Occitan"

"Wislok"

"Haugtussa Leikarring"

"Die Hessen"

"Die Naturfreunde"
29.

1985
Poland

CSSR

Norway

Germany
Bielsko-Biala

Jicin

Larvik

Erbach
"Beskid"

"Cesky Raj"

"Haugtussa Leikarring"

"Hans-von-der-Au"
28.

1984


Poland

Hungary

France

Germany
Rzeszów

Werischwar

Toulouse

Oberrosphe
"Wislok"

Hungarian German Dance Group

"Le Quadrille Occitan"

"Die Burgwaldskälwer"
27.

1983
Portugal

Greece

France

Poland

Germany
Arcozelo

Xyanthy

Marseille

Rzeszów

Cölbe


Volkstanzgruppe des Lyceums

"La Couqueto"

"Wislok"

"Fröhlicher Kreis"
26.

1982
Spain(Mallorca)

France

Hungary

Germany

Germany
Son Servera

Toulouse

Werischwar

Erbach

Marburg


"Le Quadrille Occitan"

Hungarian German Dance Group

"Hans-von-der-Au"

"Die Hessen"
25.

1980
Yugoslavia

Belgium

France

Poland

Italy

Germany
Skopje

Hasselt

Toulouse

Lublin

Bergamo

Hess.Lichtenau
AKUD "Mirce Acev"

"De Langeman"

"Le Quadrille Occitan"

Landwirtschaftliche Hochschule

"Gli Zanni"

"Die Naturfreunde"
24.

1979
Belgium

France

Great Britain

Yugoslavia

Germany
Genk

Marseille

Birmingham

Skopje

Hess. Lichtenau
"De Landouwe"

"La Couqueto"

"The Wayfarers Folk Dance Club"

AKUD "Mirce Acev"

"Die Naturfreunde"
23.

1978
Ireland

France

Poland

Finland

Germany
Dublin

Toulouse

Lublin

Varkaus

Cölbe


"Le Quadrille Occitan"

Landwirtschaftliche Hochschule

"Varkauden Tanhuujat"

"Fröhlicher Kreis"
22.

1976
France

Yugoslavia

Austria

Poland

Germany

Germany
Marseille

Zagreb

Steiermark

Krakau

Heidelberg

Wolfhagen
"La Couqueto"

"Koleda"

"Sing- und Spielkreis Hartmannsdorf"

Sporthochschule

"Sing- und Spielkreis"

Ballettgruppe
21.

1974


Sweden

Nepal

Romania

Poland

Germany

Germany
Fagersta

Katmandu

Stoicanesti

Krakau

Kirchheim

Neustadt


"Bairab Dance Ensemble"

"Aro-Edelweiß"

"Slowianki"

"Aulataler Volkstumsgruppe"

"Neustädter Volkstanzkreis"
20.

1973
Poland

Great Britain

France

Austria

Germany
Krakau

Birmingharn

Marseille

Steiermark

Kirchhain-Betziesdorf
"Slowianki"

"The Wayfarers Folk Dance Club"

"La Couqueto"

"Sing- und Spielkreis Hartmannsdorf"

"Landjugendgruppe"
19.

1972
Belgium

Poland

Romania

Sweden

Germany
Nederokkerzeel

Krakau

Stoicanesti

Gällivare

Erbach
"De Vliier"

"Slowianki"

"Aro-Edelweiß"



"Hans-von-der-Au"
18.

1971
France

Finland

Great Britain

Yugoslavia

Poland

Hungary
Toulouse

Varkaus

Birrningham

Zagreb

Lublin

Budapest
"Lou Ramelet Moundi"

"Varkauden Tanhuujat"

"The Wayfarers Folk Dance Club"

"Adria"

"UMCS"

"Banyaipari Dolgozok Szakzervezete"
17.

1970
Yugoslavia

France

Poland

Finland

Great Britain

Germany
Zagreb

Marseille

Lublin

Varkaus

Birmingham

Kirchhain-Betziesdorf
"Adria"

"La Couqueto"

"UMCS"

"Varkauden Tanhuujat"

"The Wayfarers Folk Dance Club"

"Landjugendgruppe"
16.

1969
CSSR

France

Yugoslavia

Belgium

Latin America

Great Britain

Germany
Breclav

Marseille

Zagreb

Nederokkerzeel



Birmingham

Kirchhain-Betziesdorf
"Podluzan"

"La Couqueto"

"Adria"

"De Vliier"

15 Sozialarbeiterinnen

"The Wayfarers Folk Dance Club"

"Landjugendgruppe"
15.

1968
Sweden

CSSR

France

Portugal

Great Britain

Hungary

Germany
Fagersta

Melnik

St. Nazaire

Afife

Birmingham

Varpalota

Besse


 

 "Marais Jalants"

 "Viano do Castelo"

"The Wayfarers Folk Dance Club"

"Gruppe des Kulturhauses der Bergleute"
14.

1967


Belgium

France

Yugoslavia

CSSR

Great Britain

Finland

Germany
Hasselt

Bayonne

Zagreb

Brünn

Birmingham

Varkaus

Schenklengsfeld
"De Langman"

Groupe d'Art Basque "Crai Bat"

"Koleda"

"Ensemble Javornik"

"The Wayfarers Folk Dance Club"

"Varkauden Tanhuujat"
13.

1966
Sweden

Yugoslavia

France

France

Belgium

Great Britain

Finland

CSSR

Germany
Torps Gille

Zagreb

Toulouse

Lisieux

Genk

Birmingham

Varkaus

Pilsen

Borken / Witzenhausen
"Svenska ungdomringen för bygdkultur"

"Koleda"

"Lou Ramelet Moundi"

"Assemblée du Vieux"

"De Landouwe"

"The Wayfarers Folk Dance Club"

"Varkauden Tanhuujat"

"USMEV Horni Briza"
12.

1965
Finland

Great Britain

Sweden

Austria

Belgium

Belgium

Germany
Varkaus

Birmingham

Dalarna

Steiermark

Genk



Witzenhausen
"Varkauden Tanhuujat" (some participants)

"The Wayfarers Folk Dance Club"



"Sing- und Spielkreis Waltersdorf"

"De Landouwe"

"Vereinigte ukrainische Jugend"


 
11.

1964
Finland

Belgium

France

Netherlands

Austria

Yugoslavia

Belgium

Germany
Varkaus

Antwerpen

Marseille

Rotterdam

Steiermark

Ljubljana
"Varkauden Tanhuujat"

"Lange Wapper"

"La Couqueto"

"Volksdans Centrum"

"Sing- und Spielkreis Waltersdorf"

"Akademisches Ensemble France Marolt"

"Vereinigte ukrainische Jugend"

"Wandervogel"
10.

1963
Belgium

Great Britain

Belgium

France

France

Finland

Germany
Hasselt

Ailesbury

Antwerpen

Nimes

Toulouse

Varkaus


 

"Lange Wapper"

"Ferandoleur cheminots"

"Lou Ramelet Moundi"

"Varkauden Tanhuujat"

"Deutscher Wanderbund"
9.

1962
Belgium

Netherlands

France

Austria

Finland

Yugoslavia

Portugal

Germany
Hasselt

Rotterdam

Bastia (Korsika)

Steiermark

Varkaus

Zagreb

Riachos

"Volkskulturele Gemeenschap"

"Volksdans Centrum"

"I Macchiaghioli"

"Gruppe des Landesjugendamtes Steiermark"

"Varkauden Tanhuujat"



Participant "Riachos Os Camponeses"

"Deutsche Jugend des Ostens"
8.

1961
France

Austria

France

Netherlands

Sweden

Germany
Marseille

Steiermark

Dijon

Rotterdam

Nyköping

"La Couqueto"

"Gruppe des Landesjugendamtes Graz"

"Schulorchester des Gymnasiums"

"Volksdans Centrum"



"Deutscher Wanderbund"
7.

1959
France

France

Great Britain

Austria

Germany
Nîmes

Marseille

Durham

Steiermark

"Tarandoleur Cheminots"

"La Couqueto"



"Gruppe des Landesjugendamtes Graz"

"Deutscher Wanderbund"
6.

1958
Great Britain

Sweden

Austria

France

Germany

Germany
Halesowen

Göteborg

Steiermark

Nizza

Kassel

Schwarzerden


 

 

"La Ciamada"

 
5.

1957
Great Britain

Austria

France

Germany
London

Klagenfurt

Dôle



 

some participants

"Wandervogel"
4.

1956
Great Britain

France

Austria

Germany
Newcastle

Vichy

Steiermark







"Deutsche Turnerjugend"
3.

1955
Austria

Sweden

France

Germany
Steiermark

Hälsingborg

Chambery (Savoie)

Eschwege

 

2.

1954
France

Austria

Germany
Caen

Innsbruck


 

some participants
1.

1953
Austria

Danmark

Sweden

Switzerland

Germany
Linz

some participants

some participants

some participants

some participants